Golf Cart Rentals (gasoline powered) - 2025 Wings Over Wayne (WOW) Airshow
FA480925P0024 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RECREATIONAL GOODS RENTAL solicitation, performed in Goldsboro, NC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an Award notice for Solicitation No. FA480925Q0024.
Comparable recent awards in RECREATIONAL GOODS RENTAL
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAROLINA RENTAL GROUP INC | $34K | 11 | 2026-05-20 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $21K | 1 | 2026-04-16 |
| INTERMOUNTAIN GOLF CARS INC | $69K | 10 | 2026-04-08 |
| JACK'S CAMPERS, INC. | $48K | 21 | 2026-03-23 |
| VASTGLOBE LOGISTICS LLC | $47K | 10 | 2026-03-12 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA480925P0024?
Golf Cart Rentals (gasoline powered) - 2025 Wings Over Wayne (WOW) Airshow, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 532284 (RECREATIONAL GOODS RENTAL), performed in Goldsboro, NC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $69K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA480925P0024 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
