Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Presolicitation - W912HN26RA006 - Renovate Bldg. 110 UHHZ050507 - Robins AFB, GA

W912HN26RA006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA, with responses due 2026-03-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912HN26RA006
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Z2JZ
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Warner Robins, GA
place
2026-03-17
responses due

What's being bought

The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers {USACE) Savannah District intends to issue a Request for Proposal (RFP) for W912HN26RA006 for Project Number: UHHZ050507, Renovate Bldg. 110, Robins AFB, Georgia. Note: This Synopsis is ONLY A NOTIFICATION that a solicitation is anticipated and forthcoming; no propos

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC$54K12026-07-02
POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC$224K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC$188K12026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation W912HN26RA006?

Presolicitation - W912HN26RA006 - Renovate Bldg. 110 UHHZ050507 - Robins AFB, GA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Warner Robins, GA. Responses are due 2026-03-17.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912HN26RA006 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $224K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.