Recertification of Dredge McFarland Rescue Boat
W912BU25BQA013 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING solicitation, performed in PA, with responses due 2025-06-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
**************************************AMENDMENT 0001 ATTACHED ************************ This Solicitation, W912BU25QA013, is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ), per the below: The intent of this specification is to have the rescue boat onboard the Dredge McFarland inspected, tested, and certifie
Comparable recent awards in SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GEA NORTH AMERICA INC. | $25K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| PACIFIC MARITIME GROUP INC | $475K | 999 | 2026-07-02 |
| RAILWAY SPECIALTIES CORP | $30K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| FSR CONSULTING LLC | $20K | 14 | 2026-07-01 |
| STILTEN, LTD. CO. | $78K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912BU25BQA013?
Recertification of Dredge McFarland Rescue Boat, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336611 (SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING), performed in PA. Responses are due 2025-06-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $475K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912BU25BQA013 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
