Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

SPRPA125R801E Synopsis/Solicitation

SPRPA125R801E · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES solicitation, performed in Albuquerque, NM, with responses due 2025-09-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPRPA125R801E
solicitation
541512
NAICS
R425
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Albuquerque, NM
place
2025-09-15
responses due

What's being bought

DLA Aviation Philadelphia is soliciting the request for proposal for the following requirement in support of the V-22 COI: This requirement will be for a firm fixed price contract with a period of performance of a one-year to satisfy the CMV-22 Fleet Support requirements and overall readiness of the

Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC$75.1M32026-07-03
MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC$712Kn/a2026-07-02
ASRC FEDERAL AGILE MANAGEMENT LLC$10.3M12026-07-02
TYRULA, LLC$189K42026-07-02
MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC$43Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation SPRPA125R801E?

SPRPA125R801E Synopsis/Solicitation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541512 (COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES), performed in Albuquerque, NM. Responses are due 2025-09-15.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $75.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $43K to $75.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.