Targeted Requirement EXecution (TREX) 3 Multiple Award Contract(s) (MAC) Follow-On Request for Proposals (RFP)
H92401-25-R-0002_TREX_RFP · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Tampa, FL, with responses due 2025-04-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
UPDATE Wednesday, 23 April 2025 FINAL RFP, Targeted Requirement Execution (TREX) 3 Multiple Award Contract(s) (MAC) H9240125R0002 Questions and Answers Round 6 The following document is contained herein: H92401-25-R-0002_Final_RFP_QNA_Round_6_23_Apr_25 -----------------------------------------------
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CREST CRAFT CO | $50K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| PRECISION CONTROL SYSTEMS INC | $27K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| BIOBUBBLE, INC. | $548K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| FRASCA INTERNATIONAL, INC | $33K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| 6157866 CANADA INC | $20K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation H92401-25-R-0002_TREX_RFP?
Targeted Requirement EXecution (TREX) 3 Multiple Award Contract(s) (MAC) Follow-On Request for Proposals (RFP), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 339999 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURING), performed in Tampa, FL. Responses are due 2025-04-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $548K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
