Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Replace Windows B4311

FA4661-4311-Windows · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Dyess AFB, TX, with responses due 2026-08-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA4661-4311-Windows
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Z2QA
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Dyess AFB, TX
place
2026-08-31
responses due

What's being bought

THIS IS A SOURCES SOUGHT NOTICE FOR INFORMATION ONLY. THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL OR QUOTATION OR AN ANNOUNCEMENT OF A SOLICITATION. The United States Air Force, 7th Contracting Squadron, located on Dyess Air Force Base, in Abilene Texas is seeking potential sources capable of providing all p

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC$54K12026-07-02
POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC$224K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC$188K12026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA4661-4311-Windows?

Replace Windows B4311, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Dyess AFB, TX. Responses are due 2026-08-31.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA4661-4311-Windows set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $224K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.