ALR-56C/56M RWR Engineering Services
FD27-00002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Totowa, NJ, with responses due 2026-02-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a pre-solicitation notice for a request for proposals (RFP) with an anticipated release date of March 2026. The 408th SCMS has requested engineering services to investigate and resolve Deficiency Reports and Test-Program-Set (TPS) issues for the ALR-56C and ALR-56M Radar Warning Receiver (RW
Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC | $38K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | $54.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SRK CONSULTING US INC | $478K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| HDR ENGINEERING, INC. | $441K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADAPTIVE MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING, LLC | $356K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FD27-00002?
ALR-56C/56M RWR Engineering Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in Totowa, NJ. Responses are due 2026-02-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
