Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

True North Family Retreat - Childcare

FA442726Q1104 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A CHILD CARE SERVICES solicitation, performed in 0, CA, with responses due 2026-07-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA442726Q1104
solicitation
624410
NAICS
G099
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
0, CA
place
2026-07-27
responses due

What's being bought

Travis AFB is seeking Request for Quotation (RFQ) for childcare services for a family retreat at Great Wolf Lodge Manteca, CA on August 22 2026. Please see Statement of Work (SOW) for more details on required tasks/deliverables. Please send responses to the emails below. SSgt Edward Kim at edward.ki

Comparable recent awards in CHILD CARE SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CHEROKEE NATION FEDERAL CONSULTING, L.L.C.$5.3Mn/a2026-06-01
SKIES THE LIMIT ACADEMY LLC$13K32026-03-13
CHEROKEE NATION FEDERAL CONSULTING, L.L.C.$2.2Mn/a2026-02-27
CHEROKEE NATION FEDERAL CONSULTING, L.L.C.$184Kn/a2026-02-09
GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICES LLC$264K52025-09-28

Questions

What is solicitation FA442726Q1104?

True North Family Retreat - Childcare, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 624410 (CHILD CARE SERVICES), performed in 0, CA. Responses are due 2026-07-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $5.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA442726Q1104 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $5.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.