Z1DA--620A4-19-202 Replace Chilled Water Lines Construction at Castle Point VAMC
IFB-36C77625B0036 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Wappingers Falls, NY, with responses due 2025-08-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
8-5-2025 - Amendment 5 - Provides bid opening call-in information and updates FAR 52.222-55 to JAN 2022 version. 7-30-2025 - Amendment 4 - Responses to technical questions with attachments and updated wage rates 7-21-2025 - Amendment 3 - Update solicitation language in section 2.3 and 2.8 7-16-2025
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation IFB-36C77625B0036?
Z1DA--620A4-19-202 Replace Chilled Water Lines Construction at Castle Point VAMC, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Wappingers Falls, NY. Responses are due 2025-08-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is IFB-36C77625B0036 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
