Display Unit
SPRDL1-26-P-0116 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AWARD NOTICE This is an award notice for SPRDL1-26--Q-0043, contract number SPRDL1-P-0016. Contract awarded is a firm fixed price contract to Contractor DIGITAL SYSTEMS ENGINEERING INC NSN: 5895-01-701-2739 NOUN: DISPLAY UNIT BASE QTY: 3 EA. (w/100% option) CONTRACTOR: DIGITAL SYSTEMS ENGINEERING IN
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTRON SYSTEMS, LLC | $1.3M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $50K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $476K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| ALLCOM GLOBAL SERVICES, INC. | $65K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $81K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRDL1-26-P-0116?
Display Unit, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334290 (OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $50K to $1.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPRDL1-26-P-0116 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
