Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

FY 26 Roush Lake Diesel Fill Tube Replacement

W912P626QA030 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OIL AND GAS PIPELINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in J. Edward Roush Lake Dam is in Huntington, IN, with responses due 2026-09-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912P626QA030
solicitation
237120
NAICS
Z2PZ
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
J. Edward Roush Lake Dam is in Huntington, IN
place
2026-09-11
responses due

What's being bought

The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) - Chicago District is issuing this combined synopsis/solicitation as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) under solicitation number W912P626QA030. This acquisition is being conducted using Simplified Acquisition Procedures in accordance with RFO Part 13.*****This pr

Comparable recent awards in OIL AND GAS PIPELINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TEYA DIVERSIFIED SERVICES LLC$1.2M12026-06-25
MASS TANK INSPECTION SERVICES LLC$59Kn/a2026-05-06
NASH HOLDINGS INC$2.4Mn/a2026-04-29
MULTIFORCE SYSTEMS CORP$68K12026-04-28
YANT TESTING, SUPPLY & EQUIPMENT CO.$28K172026-04-27

Questions

What is solicitation W912P626QA030?

FY 26 Roush Lake Diesel Fill Tube Replacement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237120 (OIL AND GAS PIPELINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION), performed in J. Edward Roush Lake Dam is in Huntington, IN. Responses are due 2026-09-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $2.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912P626QA030 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $2.4M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.