Printing Toner for DLA Distribution Susquehanna (DDSP)
SP3300-26-Q-0254 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PHOTOGRAPHIC FILM, PAPER, PLATE, AND CHEMICAL MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in PA, with responses due 2026-08-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
1. Solicitation number SP330026Q0254 is issued as Request for Quotation (RFQ), to establish a firm-fixed-price (FFP) purchase order for Printing Toner for DLA Distribution Susquehanna, Pennsylvania (DDSP). 2. This acquisition is being solicited as a Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Set-Aside. The N
Comparable recent awards in PHOTOGRAPHIC FILM, PAPER, PLATE, AND CHEMICAL MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLVET PACKAGING LLC | $191K | 7 | 2026-06-29 |
| JEMNI INC | $230K | 7 | 2026-06-23 |
| DAETA INTERNATIONAL TRADING | $19K | 3 | 2026-06-11 |
| ABM FEDERAL SALES, INC. | $740K | n/a | 2026-06-05 |
| JEREMY MEYER | $17K | 4 | 2026-06-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation SP3300-26-Q-0254?
Printing Toner for DLA Distribution Susquehanna (DDSP), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 325992 (PHOTOGRAPHIC FILM, PAPER, PLATE, AND CHEMICAL MANUFACTURING), performed in PA. Responses are due 2026-08-26.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $740K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SP3300-26-Q-0254 set aside?
Women-Owned Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
