Port of Nome Modification Phase 1
W911KB24R0010 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Nome, AK, with responses due 2024-02-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
CONTRACT INFORMATION: This is a pre-solicitation notice for a full and open Request for Proposal (RFP) W911KB24R0010 Port of Nome Modification Phase 1, Nome, AK. The design-bid-build project will extend Nomes West Causeway by approximately 3,500 linear feet into the Deep-Water Basin. The resulting c
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911KB24R0010?
Port of Nome Modification Phase 1, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Nome, AK. Responses are due 2024-02-26.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
