Notice of Intent to Single Source - TISABAS Conveyor Belt
FA441825Q0022 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CONVEYOR AND CONVEYING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Charleston AFB, SC, with responses due 2025-07-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SINGLE SOURCE THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE QUOTES. This is a notice of intent to award a single source contract in accordance with FAR 13.106-1(b)(1). The Reference Number is FA441825Q0022. The 628th Contracting Squadron (628 CONS), 101 E. Hill Blvd, Joint Base Cha
Comparable recent awards in CONVEYOR AND CONVEYING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JERED LLC | $766K | 1 | 2026-03-31 |
| METALTEK INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $123K | 1 | 2026-03-31 |
| ESTETIK TUHAFIYE TICARET | $44K | 3 | 2026-03-26 |
| PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC | $13K | 8 | 2026-03-25 |
| PATTERSON POPE, INC. | $531K | 1 | 2026-03-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA441825Q0022?
Notice of Intent to Single Source - TISABAS Conveyor Belt, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333922 (CONVEYOR AND CONVEYING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Charleston AFB, SC. Responses are due 2025-07-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $766K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
