Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SINGLE SOURCE - WHESCO Group Inc for low-observable paint & clean/dirty room control panel installation & software install

F22PBREQFY26 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES solicitation, performed in JBER, AK, with responses due 2026-09-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

F22PBREQFY26
solicitation
541511
NAICS
J036
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
JBER, AK
place
2026-09-18
responses due

What's being bought

NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SINGLE SOURCE - WHESCO Group Inc for low-observable paint & clean/dirty room control panel with installation & software install *THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTE OR SOLICITATION FOR AN OFFER* The United States Air Force, 673d Contracting Squadron at Joint Base Elmendorf-Rich

Comparable recent awards in CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ASET PARTNERS CORP.$3.0M42026-07-02
THUNDERYARD LIBERTY JV LLC$15.5M22026-07-02
HIGHRISE CONSULTING INC$286K12026-07-02
VACHI INFO TECH INC$349K12026-07-02
SKYLIGHT INC.$298Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation F22PBREQFY26?

NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SINGLE SOURCE - WHESCO Group Inc for low-observable paint & clean/dirty room control panel installation & software install, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541511 (CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES), performed in JBER, AK. Responses are due 2026-09-18.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $286K to $15.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $286K to $15.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.