Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

J066--523-26-4-7176-0893: Service for Revvity BASE + 2 OPTIONS needed for 09/01/2026

36C24126Q0747 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, with responses due 2026-08-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24126Q0747
solicitation
811210
NAICS
J066
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-08-24
responses due

What's being bought

Special Notice Special Notice Page 3 of 3 Special Notice *= Required Field Special Notice Page 1 of 3 Pre-Solicitation Notice of intent to award a sole source contract. This is not a solicitation. The Department of Veterans Affairs intends to negotiate a sole source contract with: Revvity Health Sci

Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$67K12026-07-02
BRUKER SCIENTIFIC LLC$14K12026-07-02
BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY$45K12026-07-02
OZARK BIOMEDICAL, LLC$18K252026-07-02
STERIS CORPORATION$178K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24126Q0747?

J066--523-26-4-7176-0893: Service for Revvity BASE + 2 OPTIONS needed for 09/01/2026, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811210 (ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE). Responses are due 2026-08-24.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $178K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $14K to $178K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.