Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Transportation and Disposal of AFFF

W912BU25QA016 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A HAZARDOUS WASTE COLLECTION solicitation, performed in Philadelphia, PA, with responses due 2025-08-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912BU25QA016
solicitation
562112
NAICS
F108
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Philadelphia, PA
place
2025-08-07
responses due

What's being bought

This Solicitation, W912BU25QA016, is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ), per the below: This procurement action is for Transportation and Disposal of AFFF formerly stored for use on the Dredge McFarland. Period of Performance: 30 days after contract award. Solicitation document and incorporated

Comparable recent awards in HAZARDOUS WASTE COLLECTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
EARTH SMART ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LLC$153K12026-07-01
INDUSTRIAL WASTE UTILIZATION, LLC$99Kn/a2026-06-29
UNDERWOOD FEDERAL SOLUTIONS LLC$44K32026-06-29
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC$179Kn/a2026-06-25
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC$231K12026-06-25

Questions

What is solicitation W912BU25QA016?

Transportation and Disposal of AFFF, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562112 (HAZARDOUS WASTE COLLECTION), performed in Philadelphia, PA. Responses are due 2025-08-07.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $44K to $231K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912BU25QA016 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $44K to $231K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.