Remote Assembly (NSN 5895-01-686-3805)
W911N226CA001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY (ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY) MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Chambersburg, PA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation W911N225QA019 has been awarded. Award Notice for W911N226CA001
Comparable recent awards in PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY (ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY) MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| OPTO 22 | $221K | 3 | 2026-06-16 |
| OPTO 22 | $61K | 2 | 2026-06-16 |
| PACIFIC POWER GROUP, LLC | $21K | 2 | 2026-06-03 |
| KINGSBURY, INC. | $166K | 2 | 2026-05-18 |
| MORGAN INGLAND LLC | $37K | 18 | 2026-04-21 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911N226CA001?
Remote Assembly (NSN 5895-01-686-3805), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334418 (PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY (ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY) MANUFACTURING), performed in Chambersburg, PA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $221K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911N226CA001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
