Roof Repair B123
W911SG25BA031 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ROOFING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Fort Bliss, TX, with responses due 2025-09-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Roof Repair B123 The Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) Ft. Bliss, Texas intends to issue an Invitation for Bids (IFB) to award a single firm-fixed-price contract to provide all plant, labor, transportation, materials, tools, equipment, appliances, and supervision necessary for the
Comparable recent awards in ROOFING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $20K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $79K | 12 | 2026-06-29 |
| WASHINGTON-PACIFIC LLC | $34K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| PLATINUM CONTRACTING SERVICES | $206K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
| ENFIELD ENTERPRISES LLC | $1.5M | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911SG25BA031?
Roof Repair B123, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238160 (ROOFING CONTRACTORS), performed in Fort Bliss, TX. Responses are due 2025-09-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911SG25BA031 set aside?
HUBZone. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
