Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

DDSP Specialized Bio-Hazard Cleanup

SP330026Q0249 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A JANITORIAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in New Cumberland, PA, with responses due 2026-08-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SP330026Q0249
solicitation
561720
NAICS
S201
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
New Cumberland, PA
place
2026-08-25
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment 0001 is updated to answer questions. This Request for Quotation (RFQ) is being issued to establish Firm-Fixed Price (FFP) purchase order at DLA Distribution Susquehanna, PA (DDSP) for a specialized biohazard cleanup per Attachment 1- Statement of Work. The Government intends to award one (

Comparable recent awards in JANITORIAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DAYLI LLC$17K112026-07-02
MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC$47Kn/a2026-07-02
DIQMA WORK SAFE$26K12026-07-01
OURCOM LLC$117K232026-07-01
FEDCAP REHABILITATION SERVICES, INC$13K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation SP330026Q0249?

DDSP Specialized Bio-Hazard Cleanup, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561720 (JANITORIAL SERVICES), performed in New Cumberland, PA. Responses are due 2026-08-25.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $117K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SP330026Q0249 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $117K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.