Command Professional Edition Software
FA460826QC101 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Barksdale AFB, LA, with responses due 2026-08-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Special Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Synopsis IAW RFO 5.101(a) The 2nd Contracting Squadron on Barksdale Air Force Base hereby submits a Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source contract. The Government intends to award a firm-fixed-priced contract to Slitherine Corporation utilizing simplif
Comparable recent awards in CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASET PARTNERS CORP. | $3.0M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| THUNDERYARD LIBERTY JV LLC | $15.5M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| HIGHRISE CONSULTING INC | $286K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| VACHI INFO TECH INC | $349K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SKYLIGHT INC. | $298K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA460826QC101?
Command Professional Edition Software, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541511 (CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES), performed in Barksdale AFB, LA. Responses are due 2026-08-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $286K to $15.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA460826QC101 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
