Digital Magazines - Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source
FA80522609022026B · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MEDIA STREAMING DISTRIBUTION SERVICES, SOCIAL NETWORKS, AND OTHER MEDIA NETWORKS AND CONTENT PROVIDERS solicitation, performed in JBSA Lackland, TX, with responses due 2026-09-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SOLE SOURCE The 772d Enterprise Sourcing Squadron (772 ESS) intends to award a Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP) contract to a single source, OVERDRIVE, INC., under the authority of FAR 13.106-1(b)(2) (only one source reasonably available) on 30 September 2026. The period of performan
Comparable recent awards in MEDIA STREAMING DISTRIBUTION SERVICES, SOCIAL NETWORKS, AND OTHER MEDIA NETWORKS AND CONTENT PROVIDERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CABLEVISION SYSTEMS CORPORATION | $462K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| POLITICO, LLC | $235K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| EXECUTIVE BROADBAND COMMUNICATIONS, LLC | $25K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| POLITICO, LLC | $3.8M | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
| SHI INTERNATIONAL CORP | $126K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA80522609022026B?
Digital Magazines - Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 516210 (MEDIA STREAMING DISTRIBUTION SERVICES, SOCIAL NETWORKS, AND OTHER MEDIA NETWORKS AND CONTENT PROVIDERS), performed in JBSA Lackland, TX. Responses are due 2026-09-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $3.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
