Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

AMENDMENT 003(B)-Request for Proposal for Contractor Logistics Service (CLS) and Contract Field Service Representative (CFSR) Support, Country of Lebanon

W58RGZ-25-R-0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Hamat, with responses due 2025-08-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W58RGZ-25-R-0002
solicitation
488190
NAICS
J015
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Hamat
place
2025-08-01
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment 003(B) Updates Attachment 0005 with 3rd set of questions and answers received. Amendment 003 fixes missing CLIN from Attachment 002 CLIN structure (Missing CLIN 3002AA for CFSR Labor) and to update Keith Trulove's company in Section L of RFP. Amendment 002 tracks additional questions perta

Comparable recent awards in OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TELEPHONICS CORPORATION$300K12026-07-02
AEROSPACE QUALITY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 145, LL$88Kn/a2026-07-01
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.$192K12026-07-01
BRAINERD HELICOPTERS, INC$232Kn/a2026-07-01
TURBO AIR INC$18K12026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation W58RGZ-25-R-0002?

AMENDMENT 003(B)-Request for Proposal for Contractor Logistics Service (CLS) and Contract Field Service Representative (CFSR) Support, Country of Lebanon, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 488190 (OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION), performed in Hamat. Responses are due 2025-08-01.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W58RGZ-25-R-0002 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $300K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.