Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Amendment 0001 - Installation of Equipment- 13 Water Bottle Filling (W91QF426BA010)

W91QF426BA010 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Monterey, CA, with responses due 2026-08-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W91QF426BA010
solicitation
238220
NAICS
N046
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Monterey, CA
place
2026-08-26
responses due

What's being bought

8/24/2026 - Amendment 0001: Amendment 0001 to Invitation for Bids (IFB) W91QF426BA010 updates Attachments and the below provides critical submission instructions: Amendment 0001 incorporates Standard Form 1442 into official IFB attachments (Attachment Name: "Conformed Copy_Solicitation_Amendment_W91

Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRANE U.S. INC.$28K12026-07-02
MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP$408Kn/a2026-07-02
EWA DIRECTION INC.$287K12026-07-02
THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC$757K12026-07-02
JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC$89K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation W91QF426BA010?

Amendment 0001 - Installation of Equipment- 13 Water Bottle Filling (W91QF426BA010), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Monterey, CA. Responses are due 2026-08-26.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W91QF426BA010 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $757K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.