Tableau Licensing
N642624F0119 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in Norco, CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an award notice for N6426724F0119 which was awarded as a Firm-Fixed-Price delivery order. This aquisition was conducted under the authority of 10 U.S.C. 3406, as implemented by the Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 16.505(a).
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| BLUE TECH INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STANDARD-BLAZAR, LLC | $507K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC. | $298K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| COLOSSAL CONTRACTING LLC | $64K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N642624F0119?
Tableau Licensing, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES), performed in Norco, CA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $507K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
