Undercounter Refrigerator
SP330026Q0188 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AIR-CONDITIONING AND WARM AIR HEATING EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2026-06-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation number SP3300-26-Q-0188 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ), to provide Undercounter Refrigerator at DLA Distribution Hill Air force Base, UT. This acquisition is being solicited as a 100% Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business set-aside. The NAICS code is 333415 and the s
Comparable recent awards in AIR-CONDITIONING AND WARM AIR HEATING EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PORTABLE AIR GROUP LLC | $110K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| VETERANS HEALTHCARE SUPPLY SOLUTIONS, INC | $191K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| COSPOLICH INC. | $75K | 18 | 2026-07-01 |
| ACME CRYOGENICS, INC | $56K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $319K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation SP330026Q0188?
Undercounter Refrigerator, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333415 (AIR-CONDITIONING AND WARM AIR HEATING EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2026-06-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $56K to $319K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SP330026Q0188 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
