Petroleum Products, Glycol and Battery Disposal Services
FA465925QM003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL solicitation, performed in Grand Forks, ND, with responses due 2025-05-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This solicitation is issued as a request for quotation IAW FAR Part 12 and 13. Submit written quotes in reference to Request for Quote (RFQ) number FA465925QM003. This requirement is being solicited as total small business set aside. The NAICS code for this requirement is 562211 with a size standard
Comparable recent awards in HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOVCREST INC | $11K | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
| BAK GLOBAL LLC | $145K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| BEST CHOICE ENVIRONMENTAL INC | $755K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| VESEQU LLC | $3.0M | 4 | 2026-06-27 |
| LSC DESTRUCTION LLC | $842K | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA465925QM003?
Petroleum Products, Glycol and Battery Disposal Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562211 (HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL), performed in Grand Forks, ND. Responses are due 2025-05-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $3.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA465925QM003 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
