Grounds Maintenance Services for KS065 (MS)
W911SA25QA030 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Pittsburg, KS, with responses due 2025-02-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Amendment One (1) Posted 21 February 2025 Request for Quotes.
Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BENT-Z-TREE LLC | $75K | 12 | 2026-07-02 |
| LEVI PAKUER | $570K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT A HAZEN | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| MODERNO INC | $652K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911SA25QA030?
Grounds Maintenance Services for KS065 (MS), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in Pittsburg, KS. Responses are due 2025-02-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $652K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911SA25QA030 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
