Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Animal Caretaker Services, Fort Buchanan, PR

W912C326QA009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PET CARE (EXCEPT VETERINARY) SERVICES solicitation, performed in Fort Buchanan, Puerto Rico, with responses due 2026-06-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912C326QA009
solicitation
812910
NAICS
R499
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Fort Buchanan, Puerto Rico
place
2026-06-12
responses due

What's being bought

AMENDMENT 0001: THE PURPOSE OF THIS AMENDMENT IS TO CANCEL SOLICITATION W912C26QA009 IN ITS ENTIRETY, EFFECTIVE JUNE 11, 2026. NO CONTRACT AWARD WILL BE MADE UNDER THIS SOLICITATION. THE GOVERNMENT THANKS ALL INTERESTED PARTIES FOR THEIR TIME AND EFFORT IN PREPARING PROPOSALS.1. General Information

Comparable recent awards in PET CARE (EXCEPT VETERINARY) SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
NEW ENGLAND CANINE, INC.$1.2Mn/a2026-07-02
RAINY RIVER VETERINARY HOSPITAL INC$197K12026-06-30
NEW ENGLAND CANINE, INC.$15K12026-06-22
RAINIER DOG RESORT & SPA, LLC$317K12026-06-09
K2K9 SOLUTIONS LLC$5.5M32026-05-30

Questions

What is solicitation W912C326QA009?

Animal Caretaker Services, Fort Buchanan, PR, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 812910 (PET CARE (EXCEPT VETERINARY) SERVICES), performed in Fort Buchanan, Puerto Rico. Responses are due 2026-06-12.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $5.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912C326QA009 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $15K to $5.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.