Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Logistics Fundamentals and Supply Chain Management Training

M67004-26-Q-0052 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Albany, GA, with responses due 2026-08-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

M67004-26-Q-0052
solicitation
611430
NAICS
U008
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Albany, GA
place
2026-08-19
responses due

What's being bought

Requirement Title: Logistics Fundamentals Program (LFP) Issuing Office: Marine Corps Logistics Command (MARCORLOGCOM) Response Deadline: Wednesday August 19th, 2026 at 10:00am EST 1.0 DISCLAIMER & PURPOSE This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) issued in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation

Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC$45K12026-07-02
SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC.$60Kn/a2026-07-02
ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC$101Kn/a2026-07-02
TRINITY FIRM INC$500Kn/a2026-07-02
STEVEN N TOMANELLI & ASSOCIATES$43K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation M67004-26-Q-0052?

Logistics Fundamentals and Supply Chain Management Training, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING), performed in Albany, GA. Responses are due 2026-08-19.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is M67004-26-Q-0052 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $43K to $500K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.