Pre-Solicitation Notice for 12-month bridge extension to Contract W31P4Q-23-C-0035 for the acquisition of Air-to-Ground Missile System (AGMS) Engineering Services.
M0026-AGMS-ES-B · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Orlando, FL, with responses due 2026-06-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice for 12-month bridge extension to Contract W31P4Q-23-C-0035 for the acquisition of Air-to-Ground Missile System (AGMS) Engineering Services and associated travel. This synopsis is published in accordance with FAR 5.101 and is not a request for proposal or information. The Army Contracting Comm
Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC | $38K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | $54.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SRK CONSULTING US INC | $478K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| HDR ENGINEERING, INC. | $441K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADAPTIVE MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING, LLC | $356K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation M0026-AGMS-ES-B?
Pre-Solicitation Notice for 12-month bridge extension to Contract W31P4Q-23-C-0035 for the acquisition of Air-to-Ground Missile System (AGMS) Engineering Services., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in Orlando, FL. Responses are due 2026-06-22.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is M0026-AGMS-ES-B set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
