N66001-26-Q-6080 - Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Order to Burham Polymeric, Inc.
N66001-26-Q-6080 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FIBER OPTIC CABLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2026-03-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This synopsis is hereby issued in accordance with FAR Part 5.201. The purpose of this synopsis is to announce the Department of the Navy, Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC) Pacific?s intent to award a Firm-Fixed-Price purchase order on a noncompetitive basis to Burnham Polymeric, Inc. (BPI) Ent
Comparable recent awards in FIBER OPTIC CABLE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| WEST FORK ENVIRONMENTAL, INC. | $38K | 9 | 2026-04-09 |
| BURNHAM POLYMERIC, INC. | $2.4M | 1 | 2026-04-01 |
| LAUREL TECHNOLOGIES PARTNERSHIP | $52K | 1 | 2026-04-01 |
| P.A.R. PRODUCTS CO | $171K | 1 | 2026-03-31 |
| P.A.R. PRODUCTS CO | $260K | 1 | 2026-03-27 |
Questions
What is solicitation N66001-26-Q-6080?
N66001-26-Q-6080 - Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Order to Burham Polymeric, Inc., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 335921 (FIBER OPTIC CABLE MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2026-03-10.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $2.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
