B2111 A/C Condenser Unit - Award Notice
FA461325Q0008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AIR-CONDITIONING AND WARM AIR HEATING EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in FE Warren AFB, WY, with responses due 2025-03-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The 90th Contracting Squadron under Solicitaiton, FA461325Q0008, awarded this requirement to Kaykay LLC, Contract FA461325P0021 in the amount of $29,279.82. *****Notice of Brand Name Class J&A***** In accordance with the Brand Name Class Justification and Approval (J&A) for the HVAC Chiller Replacem
Comparable recent awards in AIR-CONDITIONING AND WARM AIR HEATING EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PORTABLE AIR GROUP LLC | $110K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| VETERANS HEALTHCARE SUPPLY SOLUTIONS, INC | $191K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| COSPOLICH INC. | $75K | 18 | 2026-07-01 |
| ACME CRYOGENICS, INC | $56K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $319K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA461325Q0008?
B2111 A/C Condenser Unit - Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333415 (AIR-CONDITIONING AND WARM AIR HEATING EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in FE Warren AFB, WY. Responses are due 2025-03-25.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $56K to $319K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA461325Q0008 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
