118th Wing B747 Auditorium and 2nd Floor Bathroom Remodel
W50S9726BA003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in 118th Wing Berry Field Air National Guard Base Nashville, Tennessee, with responses due 2026-09-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
**09/02/2026- AMENDMENT 0001 Posted Extending Bid Opening Date to 09/16/2026**DUE TO TECHNICAL ISSUES THIS SOLICITATION IS IN RESPONSE TO PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE W50S97-26-B-A002PROJECT TITLE: B747 AUDITORIUM AND 2ND FLOOR RESTROOM REMODELPROJECT LOCATION: 118 WING BERRY FIELD ANGB, NASHVILLE, TNPRO
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S9726BA003?
118th Wing B747 Auditorium and 2nd Floor Bathroom Remodel, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in 118th Wing Berry Field Air National Guard Base Nashville, Tennessee. Responses are due 2026-09-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S9726BA003 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
