J059--Annual Door Inspection & Maintenance Services
36C26025Q0741 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Seattle, with responses due 2025-09-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a Pre-Solicitation Notice synopsizing an upcoming competitive solicitation that satisfies the requirements of Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Subpart 5.2, more specifically FAR 5.204, FAR 5.201, FAR 5.207, and FAR 5.203, as well as FAR 5.101. A Request for Quotation (RFQ) solicitation w
Comparable recent awards in FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRADEMASTERS SERVICE, INC. | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| NV ENTERPRISES, INC. | $42K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| CORG MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | $28K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| NORTHERN MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC. | $16K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| J & N MARKETING, INC. | $19K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C26025Q0741?
J059--Annual Door Inspection & Maintenance Services, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561210 (FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Seattle. Responses are due 2025-09-01.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $47K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C26025Q0741 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
