Generator Maintenance
A032396 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Fort Buchanan, PR, with responses due 2025-06-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is the Pre-solicitation announcement. The solicitation will be issued on or about the date stated below and will be posted via the same site. This acquisition is being solicited under Request for Proposals (RFP) W912C325RA007 as 100% 8(a) Small Business Set-Aside. The NAICS code is 811310 with
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| STERILECO LLC | $377K | 4 | 2026-07-03 |
| PETERSON MACHINERY CO | $19K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| NORTHWEST FORKLIFT, INC. | $36K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| AERIS OPS LLC | $220K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| NATIONWIDE POWER SOLUTIONS INC | $36K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation A032396?
Generator Maintenance, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811310 (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Fort Buchanan, PR. Responses are due 2025-06-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $377K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is A032396 set aside?
8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
