Missile Alert Facilities HVAC Cleaning at FE Warren AFB, WY (Service)
FA461325Q0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS solicitation, performed in FE Warren AFB, WY, with responses due 2024-11-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
******************************************************************************* AWARD NOTICE: The solicitation FA461325Q0002 has been awarded as contract FA461325P0005 to Mighty Ducts LLC on 22 Nov 2024 for a total of $53,513.44. **********************************************************************
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC | $591K | 6 | 2026-06-25 |
| SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC | $118K | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
| MOST HIGH CLEANING SERVICES LLC | $27K | 17 | 2026-06-24 |
| J3 ENTERPRISE LLC | $64K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| WORLDWIDE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC | $132K | 4 | 2026-06-22 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA461325Q0002?
Missile Alert Facilities HVAC Cleaning at FE Warren AFB, WY (Service), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561790 (OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS), performed in FE Warren AFB, WY. Responses are due 2024-11-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $591K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA461325Q0002 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
