Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

NAWCAD WOLF Mission Systems Integration (MSI)

N00421-26-R-1020 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Saint Inigoes, MD, with responses due 2026-09-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N00421-26-R-1020
solicitation
541330
NAICS
K058
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Saint Inigoes, MD
place
2026-09-23
responses due

What's being bought

DISCLAIMER: THIS SOURCES SOUGHT IS FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY. THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL. IT DOES NOT CONSTITUTE A SOLICITATION AND SHALL NOT BE CONSTRUED AS A COMMITMENT BY THE GOVERNMENT. RESPONSES IN ANY FORM ARE NOT OFFERS AND THE GOVERNMENT IS UNDER NO OBLIGATION TO AWARD A CONTRA

Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ARCTOS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC$2.6Mn/a2026-07-02
HDR ENGINEERING INC$1.0M12026-07-02
AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC$38K32026-07-02
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION$54.9M12026-07-02
MCCASLIN & ASSOCIATES, ARCHITECTS, INC$644K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation N00421-26-R-1020?

NAWCAD WOLF Mission Systems Integration (MSI), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in Saint Inigoes, MD. Responses are due 2026-09-23.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N00421-26-R-1020 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $38K to $54.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.