Amendment 0003 1.2P PACOM OVERSEAS INTO-PLANE SOLICITATION
SPE60725R0200 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PETROLEUM REFINERIES solicitation, performed in Fort Belvoir, VA, with responses due 2025-08-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This solicitation is for commercial products or commercial services at YBBN- Brisbane Airport, Australia for Jet A-1 and Reserve Storage. Amendment 0003 - Solicitation number SPE607-25-R-0200 is issued as a request for proposal (RFP).The solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses
Comparable recent awards in PETROLEUM REFINERIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHEROKEE SERVICES, LLC | $57K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERIGAS PROPANE, L.P. | $300K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| AMG COMPANY, INC. | $697K | 4 | 2026-06-30 |
| PETRO 49 INC | $250K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| RED RIVER RESOURCES LLC | $26K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE60725R0200 ?
Amendment 0003 1.2P PACOM OVERSEAS INTO-PLANE SOLICITATION, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 324110 (PETROLEUM REFINERIES), performed in Fort Belvoir, VA. Responses are due 2025-08-11.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $697K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
