Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Emotional Intelligence Training

FA465925QM007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Grand Forks AFB, ND, with responses due 2025-06-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA465925QM007
solicitation
611430
NAICS
U099
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Grand Forks AFB, ND
place
2025-06-06
responses due

What's being bought

This solicitation is issued as a request for quotation IAW FAR Part 12 and 13. Submit written quotes in reference to Request for Quote (RFQ) number FA465925QM007. This requirement is being solicited as total small business set aside. The NAICS code for this requirement is 611430 with a size standard

Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC$45K12026-07-02
SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC.$60Kn/a2026-07-02
ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC$101Kn/a2026-07-02
TRINITY FIRM INC$500Kn/a2026-07-02
STEVEN N TOMANELLI & ASSOCIATES$43K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA465925QM007?

Emotional Intelligence Training, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING), performed in Grand Forks AFB, ND. Responses are due 2025-06-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA465925QM007 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $43K to $500K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.