U099 - Strengths Deployment Inventory for Senior Enlisted Academy Newport, RI.
N0018925QG052 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a SYNOPSIS OF CONTRACT AWARD. This synopsis is to announce award of a contract in accordance with FAR Subpart 5.3. No proposals are being requested or accepted with this synopsis. THIS IS NOT A SOLICITATION FOR PROPOSALS AND NO CONTRACT SHALL BE AWARDED FROM THIS SYNOPSIS. On 01 March 2025,
Comparable recent awards in EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO) | $360K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| RQI PARTNERS LLC | $96.3M | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| NATIONAL STUDENT CLEARINGHOUSE | $85K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO) | $13.5M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO) | $2.2M | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0018925QG052?
U099 - Strengths Deployment Inventory for Senior Enlisted Academy Newport, RI., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611710 (EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $85K to $96.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
