Notice of Intent to Limit Competition for Replacement Subassemblies for Lock Tow Haulage Systems
W912ES26QA087 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OVERHEAD TRAVELING CRANE, HOIST, AND MONORAIL SYSTEM MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Lock and Dam No. 5A Warehouse, W679 State Hwy 35, Fountain City WI 54629-7214, with responses due 2026-07-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a SPECIAL NOTICE of the Government?s intent to solicit and award a sole source contract. This is NOT a request for quotes (RFQ), invitation for bids (IFB) or request for proposals (RFP). The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers ? St. Paul District, in accordance with 10 U.S.C. 3204(a)(1) as implemen
Comparable recent awards in OVERHEAD TRAVELING CRANE, HOIST, AND MONORAIL SYSTEM MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATLAS TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING, LLC | $58K | 4 | 2026-06-26 |
| WELIN LAMBIE LIMITED | $1.3M | n/a | 2026-06-22 |
| WELIN LAMBIE LIMITED | $736K | n/a | 2026-06-16 |
| WELIN LAMBIE LIMITED | $995K | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
| WELIN LAMBIE LIMITED | $995K | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912ES26QA087?
Notice of Intent to Limit Competition for Replacement Subassemblies for Lock Tow Haulage Systems, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333923 (OVERHEAD TRAVELING CRANE, HOIST, AND MONORAIL SYSTEM MANUFACTURING), performed in Lock and Dam No. 5A Warehouse, W679 State Hwy 35, Fountain City WI 54629-7214. Responses are due 2026-07-30.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $58K to $1.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
