Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

N66001-25-Q-6099 - Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Order to NTS Technical Systems, LLC.

N66001-25-Q-6099 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2025-02-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N66001-25-Q-6099
solicitation
541380
NAICS
58
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-02-28
responses due

What's being bought

This synopsis is hereby issued in accordance with FAR Part 5.201. The purpose of this synopsis is to announce the Department of the Navy, Naval Information Warfare Center, Pacific's (NIWC Pacific) intent to award a firm fixed price purchase order on a sole source basis to NTS Technical Systems, LLC

Comparable recent awards in TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SAYBOLT LP$31Kn/a2026-07-02
HGS ENGINEERING INC$48Kn/a2026-07-02
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$1.5Mn/a2026-07-01
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$721Kn/a2026-07-01
SMITHERS MSE INC$300Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation N66001-25-Q-6099?

N66001-25-Q-6099 - Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Order to NTS Technical Systems, LLC., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541380 (TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES). Responses are due 2025-02-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.