Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for Quotation - Integrated Solid Waste Management - Niagara Falls ARS, NY

FA667026Q0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SOLID WASTE COLLECTION solicitation, performed in Niagara Falls, NY, with responses due 2026-02-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA667026Q0001
solicitation
562111
NAICS
S205
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Niagara Falls, NY
place
2026-02-06
responses due

What's being bought

Department of the Air Force Niagara Falls ARS Requirement Title: Integrated Solid Waste Management Solicitation Number: FA667026Q0001 Solicitation Issue Date: 7 January 2026 Response Deadline: 28 January 2026, 1:00 pm EST Point(s) of Contact: Matthew Crum, Contracting Officer Email Address: matthew.

Comparable recent awards in SOLID WASTE COLLECTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BOYD CO. LLC$22K202026-07-02
MONTANA WASTE SYSTEMS, INC.$168K32026-07-02
RECOLOGY SONOMA MARIN$877K12026-07-02
ECOLOGY MIR GROUP LLC$80Kn/a2026-07-01
HAROLD LEMAY ENTERPRISES, INCORPORATED$130K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA667026Q0001?

Request for Quotation - Integrated Solid Waste Management - Niagara Falls ARS, NY, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562111 (SOLID WASTE COLLECTION), performed in Niagara Falls, NY. Responses are due 2026-02-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $877K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA667026Q0001 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $877K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.