Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

A-E Surveying, Mapping, and Monuments Project at Arnold AFB

FA910125RB014 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SURVEYING AND MAPPING (EXCEPT GEOPHYSICAL) SERVICES solicitation, performed in Arnold AFB, TN, with responses due 2025-05-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA910125RB014
solicitation
541370
NAICS
R404
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Arnold AFB, TN
place
2025-05-12
responses due

What's being bought

SYNOPSIS - NOTICE OF INTENT TO CONTRACT FOR LAND SURVEYING SERVICES WITHIN 125 MILES OF ARNOLD AFB, TN REQUEST FOR QUALIFICATIONS. This synopsis/request for qualifications is for full and open competition. Please see all attachments for details. AMENDMENT 01 - Questions and Answers - Posted 29 April

Comparable recent awards in SURVEYING AND MAPPING (EXCEPT GEOPHYSICAL) SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TETRA TECH, INC.$848K12026-07-02
MID-ATLANTIC SURVEYING & LAND DESIGN INC$32Kn/a2026-07-02
OCEAN SURVEYS, INC.$4.2M142026-07-01
DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC.$8.5Mn/a2026-06-30
DOHERTY FENCE, LLC$250K102026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation FA910125RB014?

A-E Surveying, Mapping, and Monuments Project at Arnold AFB, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541370 (SURVEYING AND MAPPING (EXCEPT GEOPHYSICAL) SERVICES), performed in Arnold AFB, TN. Responses are due 2025-05-12.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $32K to $8.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $32K to $8.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.