Wattmeter Calibration Systems
N6426726R1003a · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS solicitation, performed in Vandalia, OH. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In accordance with FAR 5.303, 5.705(b), and DFARS 205.303 - Announcement of Contract Award Contract Type: Firm-Fixed-Price Not a Forgien Military Sales buy Number of offers recieved: One (1)
Comparable recent awards in INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEST, LLC | $32K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC. | $29K | 14 | 2026-06-30 |
| CARON EAST, INC. | $38K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| RLH INC. | $15K | 5 | 2026-06-26 |
| TECH SERVICE SOLUTIONS LLC | $238K | 13 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6426726R1003a?
Wattmeter Calibration Systems, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334515 (INSTRUMENT MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING AND TESTING ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRICAL SIGNALS), performed in Vandalia, OH.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $238K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6426726R1003a set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
