Demolition of Officers Club
FA663325B0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Minneapolis, MN, with responses due 2025-05-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
20250430 - Solicitation Amendment added: FAR 52.228-1 Bid Guarantee updated with proper percentage amount. The 934th Airlift Wing, Minneapolis Minnesota intends to issue solicitation FA6633-25-B-0001 for Invitation for Bid (IFB) for a Firm-Fixed Price contract for the Demolition of Officers Club B39
Comparable recent awards in SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIVE HATS LLC | $34K | 8 | 2026-07-02 |
| LP CONTRACTING LLC | $78K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| ALSEA QUARRIES I, LLC | $39K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| LANDSHAPE, LLC | $50K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| HANCE DANNY | $30K | 23 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA663325B0001?
Demolition of Officers Club, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238910 (SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Minneapolis, MN. Responses are due 2025-05-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $78K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA663325B0001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
