MH-139 Defensive Weapon System
MH139-CR08 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A federal solicitation, performed in Wright Patterson AFB, OH, with responses due 2026-09-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
UPDATE: Close date extended to 10 September 2026. This Request for Information (RFI) is issued for informational and market research purposes only in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Part 10. It does not constitute a solicitation, a Request for Proposal (RFP), or a promise to iss
Comparable recent awards
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detail available to signed-in users. | |||
Questions
What is solicitation MH139-CR08?
MH-139 Defensive Weapon System, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, performed in Wright Patterson AFB, OH. Responses are due 2026-09-10.
Is MH139-CR08 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
