In accordance with FAR 6.302-1, NAVSUP Fleet Logistics Center Norfolk intends to award a Sole Source Firm Fixed Price Contract to Saalex Corp.
N0018926QW331 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Newport, RI. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In accordance with FAR 6.302-1, NAVSUP Fleet Logistics Center Norfolk, Groton Office intends to award a Sole Source Firm Fixed Price Contract to Saalex Corp for CompTIA Web Support Services. This notice of intent is not a request for proposals or quotations; however, any challenges to this sole sour
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PITNEY BOWES INC. | $125K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| PITNEY BOWES INC. | $15K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| FEDEX SUPPLY CHAIN DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, INC. | $1.9B | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| PITNEY BOWES INC. | $14K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $16K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0018926QW331?
In accordance with FAR 6.302-1, NAVSUP Fleet Logistics Center Norfolk intends to award a Sole Source Firm Fixed Price Contract to Saalex Corp., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561499 (ALL OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Newport, RI.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $1.9B, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0018926QW331 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
