Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

F-15 Cable and LOD Repair Services, Air Force Enhancement Program (AFREP) for Seymour Johnson AFB

FA480926Q0003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Work shall be performed at service providers location, with responses due 2026-01-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA480926Q0003
solicitation
488190
NAICS
J016
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Work shall be performed at service providers location
place
2026-01-18
responses due

What's being bought

SOLICITATION NOTICE: The 4th Contracting Squadron, Seymour Johnson Air Force Base, North Carolina, announces release of Solicitation Number FA480926Q0003 issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for repair services of F-15E cable and light off detector parts in support of the Air Force Enhancement Pr

Comparable recent awards in OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TELEPHONICS CORPORATION$300K12026-07-02
AEROSPACE QUALITY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 145, LL$88Kn/a2026-07-01
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.$192K12026-07-01
BRAINERD HELICOPTERS, INC$232Kn/a2026-07-01
TURBO AIR INC$18K12026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation FA480926Q0003?

F-15 Cable and LOD Repair Services, Air Force Enhancement Program (AFREP) for Seymour Johnson AFB, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 488190 (OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION), performed in Work shall be performed at service providers location. Responses are due 2026-01-18.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA480926Q0003 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $300K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.